Bears Supporters' Player of the Year 2007

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    The Mighty Bears Forum Index :: General Board
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
girvie
Bears Forum Mod
Bears Forum Mod


Joined: 06 Aug 2004
Posts: 4622
Location: Killara

PostPosted: Sat Mar 10, 2007 11:00 pm    Post subject: Bears Supporters' Player of the Year 2007 Reply with quote

The North Sydney Bears Supporters' Player of the Year is back for it’s third year in 2007.

This is an opportunity for supporters to vote for the best players from each Premier League match.

How it works
· Each week, after watching the match, Bears supporters vote for their top three Premier League players of the match by voting on a 3-2-1 basis, with 3 votes going to the best player. Remember to vote for the best North Sydney players on the ground and not just your favourite players.
· You can send me your votes by private message. Simply click the icon at the bottom of this post.
· When all the votes are in, the players with the most votes are awarded points on a 3-2-1 basis. When players are given an equal number of votes they will share the points.
· The player with the most points at the end of the year wins the Supporters’ Player of the Year.

North Sydney Bears Supporters’ Player of the Year 2007

Congratulations to Jardine Bobongie for being the
North Sydney Bears Supporters’ Player of the Year for 2007


Total season points
13 – Jardine Bobongie
11.5 – Joe Williams
8.5 – Troy Boston
8 – Daniel Irvine
8 – Eddie Paea
7.5 – David Peachey
7 – Issac Luke
6.5 – Scott Geddes
6.5 – Ryan Verlinden
5 – Joe Falemaka
5 – Joe Galuvao
5 – Jaiman Lowe
5 – Fetuli Talanoa
4.5 – Shannan McPherson
4 – Manase Manuokafoa
3.5 – Beau Champion
3 – Yileen Gordon
3 – Shannon Hegarty
3 – Eddy Pettbourne
3 – Ben Rogers
3 – Clark Webb
2 – Luke Grant
1.5 – Lawrence Enosi
1.5 – Jeremy Smith
1.5 – Conrad Ta’akimoeaka
1 – Arnold Mano
0.5 – Isaac Gordon
0.5 – Valu Nasio


Round 1 - Bye

Round 2 vs. Parramatta @ TG Milner Field
3 – Manase Manuokafoa (9)
2 – Jaiman Lowe (5)
0.5 – Troy Boston (3)
0.5 – Fetuli Talanoa (3)
0 – Jardine Bobongie (2)
0 – Joe Galuvao (2)
0 – Shannan McPherson (2)
0 – Clark Webb (2)
0 – Issac Luke (1)
0 – Conrad Ta’akimoeaka (1)

Round 3 vs. Cronulla Sutherland @ Toyota Park
2.5 – Jardine Bobongie (5)
2.5 – Issac Luke (5)
0.5 – Yileen Gordon (1)
0.5 – Fetuli Talanoa (1)

Round 4 vs. Balmain Ryde Eastwood @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Jardine Bobongie (6)
2 – Joe Galuvao (5)
1 – Yileen Gordon (4)
0 – Issac Luke (2)
0 – Ryan Verlinden (1)

Round 5 vs. Canberra @ Canberra Stadium
3 – Jardine Bobongie (9)
2 – Fetuli Talanoa (5)
0.5 – Valu Nasio (2)
0.5 – Ryan Verlinden (2)

Round 6 vs. Newcastle @ Energy Australia Stadium
3 – Issac Luke (7)
2 – Scott Geddes (5)
1 – Fetuli Talanoa (3)
0 – Joe Galuvao (2)
0 – Joe Falemaka (1)

Round 7 vs. Auckland @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Eddie Paea (15)
2 – Beau Champion (6)
1 – Jardine Bobongie (5)
0 – Ben Rogers (3)
0 – Joe Galuvao (2)
0 – Isaac Gordon (2)
0 – Issac Luke (1)
0 – Germaine Paulson (1)
0 – Ryan Verlinden (1)

Round 8 – Bye

Round 9 vs. Canterbury Bankstown @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Ben Rogers (14)
1.5 – Issac Luke (6)
1.5 – Conrad Ta’akimoeaka (6)
0 – Isaac Gordon (5)
0 – Fetuli Talanoa (2)
0 – Germaine Paulson (1)
0 – Eddy Pettybourne (1)
0 – Dave Wynyard (1)

Round 10 vs. Newtown @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Shannan McPherson (12)
2 – Scott Geddes (9)
1 – Fetuli Talanoa (8)
0 – Joe Galuvao (3)
0 – Ben Rogers (3)
0 – Issac Luke (1)

Round 11 vs. Manly Warringah @ Brookvale Oval
3 – Clark Webb (8)
2 – Ryan Verlinden (7)
1 – Arnold Mano (2)
0 – Eddy Pettybourne (1)

Round 12 vs. St George Illawarra @ Oki Jubilee Stadium
2.5 – Troy Boston (5)
2.5 – Daniel Irvine (5)
0.5 – Luke Grant (1)
0.5 – Joe Williams (1)

Round 13 vs. Penrith @ North Sydney Oval (postponed)

Round 14 vs. Western Suburbs @ Campbelltown Stadium
3 – Shannon Hegarty (8)
1.5 – Lawrence Enosi (3)
1.5 – Shannan McPherson (3)
0 – Jardine Bobongie (2)
0 – Greg Nichols (2)
0 – Joe Williams (2)
0 – Troy Boston (1)
0 – Joe Falemaka (1)
0 – Joe Galuvao (1)
0 – Eddy Pettybourne (1)

Round 15 vs. Cronulla Sutherland @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Joe Falemaka (12)
1.5 – Jardine Bobongie (5)
1.5 – Luke Grant (5)
0 – Beau Champion (2)
0 – Greg Nichols (2)
0 – Eddy Pettybourne (2)
0 – Reece Simmonds (1)
0 – Joe Williams (1)

Round 16 vs. Newcastle @ Energy Australia Stadium
3 – Joe Galuvao (3)
2 – Jardine Bobongie (2)
1 – Scott Geddes (1)

Round 17 - Bye

Round 18 vs. Canberra @ Canberra Stadium
3 – Joe Williams (6)
1.5 – Beau Champion (2)
1.5 – Scott Geddes (2)
0 – Troy Boston (1)
0 – Michael Greenfield (1)

Round 13 vs. Penrith @ North Sydney Oval (re-scheduled)
3 – Troy Boston (8)
2 – Joe Falemaka (7)
0.5 – Isaac Gordon (4)
0.5 – Joe Williams (4)
0 – Ryan Verlinden (3)
0 – Jardine Bobongie (2)
0 – Conrad Ta’akimoeaka (2)

Round 19 vs. Parramatta @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Ryan Verlinden (8)
1.5 – Yileen Gordon (7)
1.5 – Joe Williams (7)
0 – Troy Boston (4)
0 – Scott Geddes (2)
0 – Jardine Bobongie (1)
0 – Michael Greenfield (1)

Round 20 vs. Western Suburbs @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Joe Williams (16)
1.5 – David Peachey (7)
1.5 – Eddy Pettybourne (7)
0 – Jeremy Smith (3)
0 – Jardine Bobongie (2)
0 – Michael Greenfield (1)

Round 21 vs. Penrith @ CUA Stadium
3 – Joe Williams (12)
1.5 – David Peachey (6)
1.5 – Jeremy Smith (6)
0 – Conrad Ta’akimoeaka (4)
0 – Jardine Bobongie (2)

Round 22 vs. St George Illawarra @ WIN Stadium
3 – Jaiman Lowe (6)
1.5 – David Peachey (2)
1.5 – Eddy Pettybourne (2)
0 – Eddie Paea (1)
0 – Ryan Verlinden (1)

Round 23 vs. Manly Warringah @ North Sydney Oval
2.5 – Troy Boston (10)
2.5 – Daniel Irvine (10)
1 – Ryan Verlinden (8)
0 – Jardine Bobongie (1)
0 – Shannon Hegarty (1)

Round 24 vs. Balmain Ryde Eastwood @ Leichhardt Oval
3 – Eddie Paea (13)
2 – Daniel Irvine (6)
1 – Manase Manuokafoa (4)
0 – Jaiman Lowe (3)
0 – Ben Lowe (1)
0 – Shannan McPherson (1)
0 – David Peachey (1)
0 – Ryan Verlinden (1)

Round 25 vs. Canterbury Bankstown @ North Sydney Oval
3 – David Peachey (15)
2 – Eddie Paea (6)
1 – Daniel Irvine (5)
0 – Scott Geddes (3)
0 – Greg Nichols (1)

Finals games were not included


Previous Years Results

2006
1st - Ben Ellis
2nd – Karl Johnson
3rd – Daniel Russell

2005
1st – Aaron Heremaia
2nd – Namila Davui
3rd – Michael Harper



Last edited by girvie on Thu Mar 13, 2008 1:09 pm; edited 7 times in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
girvie
Bears Forum Mod
Bears Forum Mod


Joined: 06 Aug 2004
Posts: 4622
Location: Killara

PostPosted: Mon May 28, 2007 10:12 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Round 2 vs. Parramatta @ TG Milner Field
3 – Manase Manuokafoa
2 – Jaiman Lowe
0.5 – Troy Boston
0.5 – Fetuli Talanoa

Round 3 vs. Cronulla Sutherland @ Toyota Park
3 – Jardine Bobongie
2 – Issac Luke
0.5 – Yileen Gordon
0.5 – Fetuli Talanoa

Round 4 vs. Balmain Ryde Eastwood @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Jardine Bobongie
2 – Joe Galuvao
1 – Yileen Gordon

Round 5 vs. Canberra @ Canberra Stadium
3 – Jardine Bobongie
2 – Fetuli Talanoa
0.5 – Valu Nasio
0.5 – Ryan Verlinden
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
girvie
Bears Forum Mod
Bears Forum Mod


Joined: 06 Aug 2004
Posts: 4622
Location: Killara

PostPosted: Thu May 31, 2007 8:08 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Round 6 vs. Newcastle @ Energy Australia Stadium
3 – Issac Luke
2 – Scott Geddes
1 – Fetuli Talanoa

Round 7 vs. Auckland @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Eddie Paea
2 – Beau Champion
1 – Jardine Bobongie

Round 9 vs. Canterbury Bankstown @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Ben Rogers
1.5 – Issac Luke
1.5 – Conrad Ta’akimoeaka

Round 10 vs. Newtown @ North Sydney Oval
3 – Shannan McPherson
2 – Scott Geddes
1 – Fetuli Talanoa
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
girvie
Bears Forum Mod
Bears Forum Mod


Joined: 06 Aug 2004
Posts: 4622
Location: Killara

PostPosted: Thu Jul 19, 2007 8:14 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Round 11 vs. Manly Warringah @ Brookvale Oval
3 – Clark Webb
2 – Ryan Verlinden
1 – Arnold Mano

Round 12 vs. St George Illawarra @ Oki Jubilee Stadium
2.5 – Troy Boston
2.5 – Daniel Irvine
0.5 – Luke Grant
0.5 – Joe Williams
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
girvie
Bears Forum Mod
Bears Forum Mod


Joined: 06 Aug 2004
Posts: 4622
Location: Killara

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2007 6:37 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Congratulations to Jardine Bobongie for being the North Sydney Bears Supporters’ Player of the Year for 2007

Total season points
13 – Jardine Bobongie
11.5 – Joe Williams
8.5 – Troy Boston
8 – Daniel Irvine
8 – Eddie Paea
7.5 – David Peachey
7 – Issac Luke
6.5 – Scott Geddes
6.5 – Ryan Verlinden
5 – Joe Falemaka
5 – Joe Galuvao
5 – Jaiman Lowe
5 – Fetuli Talanoa
4.5 – Shannan McPherson
4 – Manase Manuokafoa
3.5 – Beau Champion
3 – Yileen Gordon
3 – Shannon Hegarty
3 – Eddy Pettbourne
3 – Ben Rogers
3 – Clark Webb
2 – Luke Grant
1.5 – Lawrence Enosi
1.5 – Jeremy Smith
1.5 – Conrad Ta’akimoeaka
1 – Arnold Mano
0.5 – Isaac Gordon
0.5 – Valu Nasio
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    The Mighty Bears Forum Index :: General Board All times are GMT + 10 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum




Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group
nsb Theme © Mightybears